Used

2024 Grand Design Reflection 270BN Fifth Wheel

Stock: 349571

South Thompson Motors & RV -
2449 Trans Canada Hwy E, Kamloops, BC, V2C 4A9

$72,990$69,990
Vehicle Overview

5TH wheel

Fifth Wheel

White

Description

The 2024 Grand Design Reflection 150 Series 270BN is a 29' 11" rear-kitchen fifth wheel featuring just a 7,876 lb dry weight and a 90-degree turning radius. This couples-focused model offers a private front queen bedroom, and an L-shaped "breakfast nook" instead of a traditional sofa, creating a unique, open, and conversational living space. The large rear kitchen design has more than ample counter space and includes a 10 cu. ft. refrigerator, pantry, and farm-style stainless steel sink. Comes standard with the Arctic 4-Seasons Protection Package and Solar Package too.

Bedroom & Bath: A private front bedroom contains a 60" x 80" queen bed with max storage and large bathroom with walk-in shower with a large spray head.

Exterior: Includes an exterior kitchen area, a 17' awning, and a fully enclosed, heated underbelly with 12V heat pads on tanks.

Length: 29' 11"

UVW (Dry Weight): 7,876 lbs

GVWR: 9,995 lbs

Hitch Weight: ~1,166 lbs

Sleep Capacity: 2-3 people

Fresh/Grey/Black Water: 55/78/39 gal

Pricing Details

Regular Price $72,990
Savings - $3,000
Sale Price $69,990

Financing

Bank Financing available O.A.C.

    Note: We always do our best to provide the most accurate and up-to-date information, however, we cannot be held responsible for anything that is listed incorrectly. For new vehicles, price listed does not include accessories. Please contact the dealer/seller for official pricing and vehicle information, and with any questions that you might have. Displayed prices includes Delivery and Destination Charge and an Air Conditioning Charge, but do not include other fees (GST, PST/HST, insurance, license, tire levy and if leased or financed--PPSA and service fee--which vary by lease/loan/term/province, Luxury Surcharge--if and where applicable) that your dealer may apply to the final negotiated vehicle price, including any dealer fees.

    Contact Us

    (250) 374-4949